Western Nebraska Observer - Observations all along the line - Kimball & the Southern Panhandle First

7 Potter-Dix Coyotes Make D6-5 All-District Football

 

December 5, 2019



These are the 2019 All-District football teams for D6-5, as voted on by the head coaches of the teams. 

First team defensive lineman Rylan McConnell led Potter-Dix’s seven players who made the teams. The Coyote selections are listed in bold.

1st Team Defense

Defensive Line - Rylan McConnell - Potter-Dix - Senior

Defensive Line - Haydon Olds - Minatare - Junior

Defensive Line - Gavin Blochowitz - South Platte - Senior

Defensive Back - Tucker Graeff - Creek Valley - Junior

Defensive Back - Ethan Reichman - South Platte - Sophomore

Defensive Back - Rayford Turner - Arthur County - Senior

At Large - Defensive Back - Edward Daly - Arthur County - Sophomore

Punter - Joey Spencer - South Platte - Senior

2nd Team Defense

Defensive Line - Clint Dolezal - South Platte - Junior

Defensive Line - Drew Fraass - Creek Valley - Sophomore

Defensive Line - Anthony Tovar - Potter-Dix - Sophomore

Defensive Back - Luke Kasten - Potter-Dix - Freshman

Defensive Back - Brandon Mendoza - Potter-Dix - Junior

Defensive Back - Carlos Martinez - Minatare - Junior

Honorable Mention Defense

Defensive Back - Lance Vasa - Arthur County - Freshman

Defensive Back - Naythen Brown - South Platte - Freshman

1st Team Offense

End - Isaac Gomez - Minatare - Senior

End - Terell Gray - Potter Dix - Senior

Center - Ceasar Garduno - Minatare - Senior

Running Back - Alex Worthing - Arthur County - Junior

Running Back - Joey Spencer - South Platte - Senior

Quarterback - Patrick Hansen - Creek Valley - Senior

At Large - Running Back - Jared Anton - Potter Dix - Sophomore

Kicker - Oakley Hodges - Creek Valley - Junior

2nd Team Offense

End - Joe Gomez - Minatare - Sophomore

End - Oakley Hodges - Creek Valley - Junior

Center - Ryan Cheleen - South Platte - Junior

Running Back - Justin Ningen - Creek Valley - Junior

Running Back - Donnie Moench - Potter-Dix - Junior

Quarterback - Bryce Hanna - Arthur County - Sophomore

Honorable Mention

Offense

Center - Kaden Wykert - Arthur County - Junior

Center - Chase Isenbart - Creek Valley - Sophomore

Center - Shawn Waggoner - Potter-Dix - Junior

End - Evan Van Winkle - Minatare - Senior

Quarterback - Dario Rodriguez - Minatare - Junior

Running Back - Lucas Trujillo - Creek Valley - Sophomore

 

Reader Comments
(0)

 
 

Powered by ROAR Online Publication Software from Lions Light Corporation
© Copyright 2019