Observations all along the line - Kimball & the Southern Panhandle First

YOUTH WRESTLING

Kimball Wrestling At Rumble At The Rock

Here are results for Kimball Wrestling Club from the sold out Rumble at the Rock 2021.

PreK - K (Session 1) 40-44

Decker Culek’s place is 1st and has scored 18.0 team points.

Round 1 - Decker Culek (Kimball Wrestling Club) won by fall over Blake McNulty (Bayard Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:15)

Round 3 - Decker Culek (Kimball Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jaelynn Engel (Gering Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:14)

Round 4 - Decker Culek (Kimball Wrestling Club) won by fall over Ace Butler (Panhandle Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:50)

Round 5 - Decker Culek (Kimball Wrestling Club) won by fall over Brayson Atkins (Kimball Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:27)

PreK - K (Session 1) 40-44

Brayson Atkins’s place is 2nd and has scored 12.0 team points.

Round 1 - Brayson Atkins (Kimball Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jaelynn Engel (Gering Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:10)

Round 2 - Brayson Atkins (Kimball Wrestling Club) won by fall over Blake McNulty (Bayard Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:24)

Round 3 - Brayson Atkins (Kimball Wrestling Club) won by fall over Ace Butler (Panhandle Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:00)

Round 5 - Decker Culek (Kimball Wrestling Club) won by fall over Brayson Atkins (Kimball Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:27)

PreK - K (Session 1) 43-44

Shayson Howington’s place is 1st and has scored 17.5 team points.

Round 1 - Shayson Howington (Kimball Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Zaiden Lively (Scottsbluff Wrestling Club) (TF 16-0)

Round 2 - Shayson Howington (Kimball Wrestling Club) won by fall over Emery Neiman (Perkins County) (Fall 2:34)

Round 4 - Shayson Howington (Kimball Wrestling Club) won by fall over Nolan Cowan (High Plains Thunder) (Fall 0:53)

Round 5 - Shayson Howington (Kimball Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Odinn Moeller (Bridgeport Wrestling Club) (FF)

PreK - K (Session 1) 46-48

Able Kuhns’s place is 3rd and has scored 7.0 team points.

Round 2 - Jordan Green (Torrington Wrestling Club) won by decision over Able Kuhns (Kimball Wrestling Club) (Dec 10-6)

Round 3 - Macoy Baker (High Plains Thunder) won by fall over Able Kuhns (Kimball Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:21)

Round 4 - Able Kuhns (Kimball Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jacob Wynne (Bayard Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:19)

Round 5 - Able Kuhns (Kimball Wrestling Club) won by fall over Alexander Gomez (Gering Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:37)

3rd-4th (Session 1) 60-62 B

Christian Soto-Young’s place is 3rd and has scored 5.0 team points.

Round 1 - Patrick Martinez (Pirates youth wrestling) won by fall over Christian Soto-Young (Kimball Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:25)

Round 2 - Christian Soto-Young (Kimball Wrestling Club) won by fall over Axton Caudillo (Team Braves WC) (Fall 2:00)

Round 4 - Christian Soto-Young (Kimball Wrestling Club) won by decision over Barrett Bruch (Torrington Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-2)

Rumble at the Rock results

continue in next week’s Observer.

Round 5 - Tyce Dunn (Sturgis Wrestling) won by fall over Christian Soto-Young (Kimball Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:37)

3rd-4th (Session 1 9am-12pm) 62-64

Trajan Johnson’s place is 2nd and has scored 11.0 team points.

Round 1 - Trajan Johnson (Kimball Wrestling Club) won by fall over John Morrison (Moorcroft Mat Masters) (Fall 0:22)

Round 2 - Ethan McCoy (Chadron Wrestling Club) won by fall over Trajan Johnson (Kimball Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:55)

Round 3 - Trajan Johnson (Kimball Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Treagan Wyckoff (Bayard Wrestling Club) (TF 17-2)

Round 4 - Trajan Johnson (Kimball Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Rykin Pankonin (Mitchell Wrestling Club) (TF 16-0)

3rd-4th (Session 1 9am-12pm) 67-69

Britton Culek’s place is 1st and has scored 18.0 team points.

Round 1 - Britton Culek (Kimball Wrestling Club) won by fall over Colton Wood (High Plains Thunder) (Fall 0:32)

Round 3 - Britton Culek (Kimball Wrestling Club) won by fall over Thomas Liras (Bridgeport Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:53)

Round 4 - Britton Culek (Kimball Wrestling Club) won by fall over Isaac Schmidt (Pride Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:46)

Round 5 - Britton Culek (Kimball Wrestling Club) won by fall over Cannon Mez (Sturgis Wrestling) (Fall 1:10)

3rd-4th (Session 1 9am-12pm) 72-75

Kasyn Snyder’s place is 4th and has scored 2.0 team points.

Round 1 - Kadren Allen (Garden county wrestling) won by tech fall over Kasyn Snyder (Kimball Wrestling Club) (TF 22-7)

Round 2 - Kasyn Snyder (Kimball Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Blake Kelly (Gering Wrestling Club) (Maj 12-2)

Round 3 - Tristan Gooder (Chadron Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Kasyn Snyder (Kimball Wrestling Club) (Maj 14-5)

Round 5 - Cash Anders (Crawford Jr Wrestling) won by fall over Kasyn Snyder (Kimball Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:29

3rd-4th (Session 1 9am-12pm) 81-87

Benjamin Anderson’s place is 5th and has scored 0.0 team points.

Round 1 - William Mascher (Bayard Wrestling Club) won by fall over Benjamin Anderson (Kimball Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:40)

Round 2 - Zaedyn Quick (Midwest Destroyers Wrestling C) won by fall over Benjamin Anderson (Kimball Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:16)

Round 3 - Jace Jensen (Alliance Wrestling Club) won by fall over Benjamin Anderson (Kimball Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:32)

Round 5 - Jaxon Sanchez (Scottsbluff Wrestling Club) won by fall over Benjamin Anderson (Kimball Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:48)

3rd-4th (Session 1 9am-12pm) 102-108

Bentley Stull’s place is 2nd and has scored 12.0 team points.

Round 1 - Bentley Stull (Kimball Wrestling Club) won by fall over Hayden Blodgett (Gering Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:38)

Round 2 - Bentley Stull (Kimball Wrestling Club) won by fall over Ashton Anderson (Bridgeport Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:45)

Round 3 - Bentley Stull (Kimball Wrestling Club) won by fall over Joseph Alegre (Pirates youth wrestling) (Fall 1:37)

Round 4 - Gustavo Lucio (Sidney Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Bentley Stull (Kimball Wrestling Club) (TF 15-0)

1st-2nd (Session 2 1pm-4pm) 59-60

Barrrett Brown’s place is 3rd and has scored 5.0 team points.

Round 1 - Boston Schluterbusch (Bridgeport Wrestling Club) won by fall over Barrrett Brown (Kimball Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:25)

Round 2 - Barrrett Brown (Kimball Wrestling Club) won by decision over Logan Stuart (Bayard Wrestling Club) (Dec 8-7)

Round 4 - Barrrett Brown (Kimball Wrestling Club) won by fall over Landyn Engel (Gering Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:29)

Round 5 - Nixon Banks (Gordon Rushville Jr Wrestling) won by fall over Barrrett Brown (Kimball Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:44)

1st-2nd (Session 2 1pm-4pm) 70-73

Chance Johnson’s place is 5th and has scored 0.0 team points.

Round 1 - Dixon Gordon (Gordon Rushville Jr Wrestling) won by fall over Chance Johnson (Kimball Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:15)

Round 2 - Cash Treffer (Scottsbluff Wrestling Club) won by fall over Chance Johnson (Kimball Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:19)

Round 3 - Jet Santos (Gering Wrestling Club) won by fall over Chance Johnson (Kimball Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:21)

Round 4 - Dawson Newhoff (Bayard Wrestling Club) won by fall over Chance Johnson (Kimball Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:21)

1st-2nd (Session 2 1pm-4pm) 96-103

Luke Bartles’s place is 3rd and has scored 0.0 team points.

Round 1 - Cash Burke (High Plains Thunder) won by fall over Luke Bartles (Kimball Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:20)

Round 3 - Cashius Erdman (Mitchell Wrestling Club) won by fall over Luke Bartles (Kimball Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:37)

5th-6th (Session 2 1pm-4pm) 77-83 A

Miles Anderson’s place is 5th and has scored 0.0 team points.

Round 1 - Tripton Stec (Crawford Jr Wrestling) won by fall over Miles Anderson (Kimball Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:29)

Round 2 - Parker Reker (Sidney Wrestling Club) won by fall over Miles Anderson (Kimball Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:00)

Round 3 - Dominik Griffin (Garden county wrestling) won by decision over Miles Anderson (Kimball Wrestling Club) (Dec 11-10)

Round 4 - Carter Evans (Natrona Colts) won by fall over Miles Anderson (Kimball Wrestling Club) (Fall 4:25)

5th-6th (Session 2 1pm-4pm) 97-100

Cameron McGinnis’s place is 3rd and has scored 7.0 team points.

Round 1 - Cameron McGinnis (Kimball Wrestling Club) won by fall over Mason Schmer (Scottsbluff Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:39)

Round 2 - Cameron McGinnis (Kimball Wrestling Club) won by fall over Mason Horan (Crawford Jr Wrestling) (Fall 0:21)

Round 3 - Kelton Stewart (Glenrock Wrestling Club) won by fall over Cameron McGinnis (Kimball Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:36)

Round 4 - Brady Waddell (Sturgis Wrestling) won by fall over Cameron McGinnis (Kimball Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:39

 
 
Rendered 07/20/2024 01:34