Western Nebraska Observer - Observations all along the line - Kimball & the Southern Panhandle First

YOUTH WRESTLING

Kimball Wrestling Club At Mitchell

 

January 14, 2021



Here are the Mitchell Wrestling Club Tournament 2021 results for Kimball Wrestling Club.

6U (1st Session

9am-12pm) 39-42

Brayson Atkins’s place is 2nd and has scored 14.0 team points.

Round 1 - Preston O`Gorman (Panhandle Wrestling Academy) won by major decision over Brayson Atkins (Kimball Wrestling Club) (Maj 10-1)

Round 2 - Brayson Atkins (Kimball Wrestling Club) won by fall over Cain Maddox (Sidney Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:16)

Round 3 - Brayson Atkins (Kimball Wrestling Club) won by fall over Christian Alvizar (Mitchell) (Fall 0:36)

6U (1st Session

9am-12pm) 41-43

Shayson Howington’s place is 1st and has scored 20.0 team points.

Round 1 - Shayson Howington (Kimball Wrestling Club) won by fall over Cord Armstrong (Bayard Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:31)

Round 2 - Shayson Howington (Kimball Wrestling Club) won by fall over Blake McNulty (Sidney Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:51)

Round 3 - Shayson Howington (Kimball Wrestling Club) won by fall over Alec Hubbell (Alliance) (Fall 2:23)

10U (2nd Session

1:30pm-4:30pm) 59-62 B

Christian Soto-Young’s place is 1st and has scored 18.0 team points.

Round 1 - Christian Soto-Young (Kimball Wrestling Club) won by decision over Wyatt West (Governor) (Dec 4-0)

Round 2 - Christian Soto-Young (Kimball Wrestling Club) won by fall over Colby Wilkins (Mitchell) (Fall 0:52)

Round 3 - Christian Soto-Young (Kimball Wrestling Club) won by fall over Rylan Swope (Sidney Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:51)

10U (2nd Session

1:30pm-4:30pm) 76-76

Kasyn Snyder’s place is 4th and has scored 3.0 team points.

Round 1 - Oscar Brown (Scottsbluff Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Kasyn Snyder (Kimball Wrestling Club) (Maj 13-0)

Round 3 - Emerson Harwood (Sturgis Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Kasyn Snyder (Kimball Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:33)

Round 4 - Kasyn Snyder (Kimball Wrestling Club) won by fall over Fayth Engel (Gering Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:31)

Round 5 - Cade Armstrong (Bayard Wrestling Club) won by fall over Kasyn Snyder (Kimball Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:32)

10U (2nd Session

1:30pm-4:30pm) 104-115

Bentley Stull’s place is 4th and has scored 4.0 team points.

Round 1 - Vincent Bravo (Scottsbluff Wrestling Club) won by fall over Bentley Stull (Kimball Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:55)

Round 2 - Gustavo Lucio (Sidney Wrestling Club) won by fall over Bentley Stull (Kimball Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:29)

Round 3 - Weston Stoll (Mitchell) won by decision over Bentley Stull (Kimball Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-4)

 
 

Powered by ROAR Online Publication Software from Lions Light Corporation
© Copyright 2020

Rendered 01/26/2021 07:23