Rumble At The Rock 2017 Results

 

January 4, 2018



Kimball Wrestling Club

Pre K - K 38-42

Owen Brown’s place is 2nd and has scored 10.00 team points.

Round 1 - Owen Brown (Kimball Wrestling Club) won by decision over Cheveia Warren (Tri-State Grapplers) (Dec 11-10)

Round 2 - Donovan Borgmann (Sidney Wrestling Club) won by decision over Owen Brown (Kimball Wrestling Club) (Dec 12-6)

Round 3 - Owen Brown (Kimball Wrestling Club) won by decision over Priya Pavia (Gering Wrestling Club) (Dec 13-10)

Pre K - K 39-41

Barrrett Brown’s place is 3rd and has scored 9.00 team points.

Round 1 - Kellen Malcolm (Gering Wrestling Club) won by fall over Barrrett Brown (Kimball Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:39)

Round 2 - Barrrett Brown (Kimball Wrestling Club) won by fall over Kevin Phillips (Bayard Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:25)

Round 3 - Wyatt Andrys (Sidney Wrestling Club) won by decision over Barrrett Brown (Kimball Wrestling Club) (Dec 8-4)

Pre K - K 47-50

Trajan Johnson’s place is 3rd and has scored 8.00 team points.

Round 1 - Trajan Johnson (Kimball Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Owen Dishman (Sidney Wrestling Club) (Maj 14-3)

Round 2 - Dominick Urdiales (Gering Wrestling Club) won by fall over Trajan Johnson (Kimball Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:41)

Round 3 - Gabel Malcolm (Bridgeport Wrestling Club) won by fall over Trajan Johnson (Kimball Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:54)

1st - 2nd 37-43

Mason Brown’s place is 3rd and has scored 7.00 team points.

Round 1 - Rylan Swope (Sidney Wrestling Club) won by fall over Mason Brown (Kimball Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:45)

Round 2 - Mason Brown (Kimball Wrestling Club) won by decision over Brandis Mills (Bridgeport Wrestling Club) (Dec 10-3)

Round 3 - Kason Schindler (Tri-State Grapplers) won by fall over Mason Brown (Kimball Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:46)

1st - 2nd 50-53

Austin Weiss’s place is 3rd and has scored 9.00 team points.

Round 1 - Austin Weiss (Kimball Wrestling Club) won by fall over Trenton Weaver (Bayard Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:40)

Round 2 - Carson Lucius (Scottsbluff Wrestling Club) won by fall over Austin Weiss (Kimball Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:14)

Round 3 - Dutch Ogburn (Torrington Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Austin Weiss (Kimball Wrestling Club) (TF 15-0)

1st - 2nd 58-61

Jameson Withrow’s place is 4th and has scored 4.00 team points.

Round 1 - Izaiah Joey (Gering Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jameson Withrow (Kimball Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:52)

Round 2 - Gavin Warner (Bridgeport Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jameson Withrow (Kimball Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:19)

Round 3 - Isaiah Gonzales (Mitchell Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jameson Withrow (Kimball Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:59)

3rd - 4th 102-106

Hunter Lonsdale’s place is 3rd and has scored 0.00 team points.

Round 2 - Daniel Rasmussen (Chadron Jr Wrestling) won by fall over Hunter Lonsdale (Kimball Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:41)

Round 3 - Abigail Vargas (Banner County MatCats) won by decision over Hunter Lonsdale (Kimball Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-4)

Rumble At The Rock 2017 Results for Tri-State Grapplers

Pre K - K 30-34 - Jonathan Rohde’s place is 3rd and has scored 0.00 team points.

Round 1 - Andrew Lara (Mitchell Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jonathan Rohde (Tri-State Grapplers) (Fall 1:00)

Round 2 - Quincy Boettcher (Banner County MatCats) won by forfeit over Jonathan Rohde (Tri-State Grapplers) (FF)

Pre K - K 32-37 - Dakota Rohde’s place is 2nd and has scored 3.50 team points.

Round 1 - Adan Garcia (Gering Wrestling Club) won by fall over Dakota Rohde (Tri-State Grapplers) (Fall 1:27)

Round 3 - Dakota Rohde (Tri-State Grapplers) won by tech fall over Carson Stroud (Thunderstruck) (TF 18-2)

Pre K - K 38-42 - Cheveia Warren’s place is 4th and has scored 4.00 team points.

Round 1 - Owen Brown (Kimball Wrestling Club) won by decision over Cheveia Warren (Tri-State Grapplers) (Dec 11-10)

Round 2 - Priya Pavia (Gering Wrestling Club) won in sudden victory - 1 over Cheveia Warren (Tri-State Grapplers) (SV-1 19-17)

Round 3 - Donovan Borgmann (Sidney Wrestling Club) won by fall over Cheveia Warren (Tri-State Grapplers) (Fall 0:20)

Pre K - K 42-45 - Nash Burback’s place is 3rd and has scored 7.00 team points.

Round 1 - DiMaggio Gomez (Gering Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Nash Burback (Tri-State Grapplers) (TF 16-0)

Round 2 - Preston Miller (Scottsbluff Wrestling Club) won by fall over Nash Burback (Tri-State Grapplers) (Fall 0:15)

Round 3 - Nash Burback (Tri-State Grapplers) won by decision over Ace Deollos (Gering Wrestling Club) (Dec 12-9)

1st - 2nd 37-43 - Kason Schindler’s place is 1st and has scored 18.00 team points.

Round 1 - Kason Schindler (Tri-State Grapplers) won by fall over Brandis Mills (Bridgeport Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:24)

Round 2 - Kason Schindler (Tri-State Grapplers) won by decision over Rylan Swope (Sidney Wrestling Club) (Dec 11-4)

Round 3 - Kason Schindler (Tri-State Grapplers) won by fall over Mason Brown (Kimball Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:46)

1st - 2nd 44-49 - Jax Thurin’s place is 2nd and has scored 13.00 team points.

Round 1 - Jax Thurin (Tri-State Grapplers) won by fall over Ethan McCoy (Chadron Jr Wrestling) (Fall 2:52)

Round 2 - Kaiden Hill (Torrington Wrestling Club) won in sudden victory - 1 over Jax Thurin (Tri-State Grapplers) (SV-1 12-10)

Round 3 - Jax Thurin (Tri-State Grapplers) won by major decision over Kallen Golden (Scottsbluff Wrestling Club) (Maj 16-4)

1st - 2nd 52-56 B - Jax Thurin’s place is 2nd and has scored 13.00 team points.

Round 1 - Jax Thurin (Tri-State Grapplers) won by major decision over Jayden Longoria (Scottsbluff Wrestling Club) (Maj 15-2)

Round 2 - Jax Thurin (Tri-State Grapplers) won by fall over Wilbur Reichenberg (Banner County MatCats) (Fall 0:30)

Round 3 - Brennan Nichols (Bayard Wrestling Club) won by decision over Jax Thurin (Tri-State Grapplers) (Dec 9-7)

3rd - 4th 52-58 - Cable Larsen’s place is 2nd and has scored 14.00 team points.

Round 1 - Cody Phillips (Scottsbluff Wrestling Club) won by fall over Cable Larsen (Garden County Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:51)

Round 2 - Cable Larsen (Garden County Wrestling Club) won by fall over Bridger Wallace (Gering Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:33)

Round 3 - Cable Larsen (Garden County Wrestling Club) won by fall over MaKenna Thurin (Tri-State Grapplers) (Fall 0:38)

3rd - 4th 52-58 - MaKenna Thurin’s place is 3rd and has scored 7.00 team points.

Round 1 - MaKenna Thurin (Tri-State Grapplers) won by decision over Bridger Wallace (Gering Wrestling Club) (Dec 10-4)

Round 2 - Cody Phillips (Scottsbluff Wrestling Club) won by fall over MaKenna Thurin (Tri-State Grapplers) (Fall 0:21)

Round 3 - Cable Larsen (Garden County Wrestling Club) won by fall over MaKenna Thurin (Tri-State Grapplers) (Fall 0:38)

3rd - 4th 55-60 - Isaac Rohde’s place is 4th and has scored 4.00 team points.

Round 1 - Frost Wallace (Gering Wrestling Club) won by fall over Isaac Rohde (Tri-State Grapplers) (Fall 1:36)

Round 2 - Andre Mares (Torrington Wrestling Club) won by fall over Isaac Rohde (Tri-State Grapplers) (Fall 1:36)

Round 3 - Cameron Nichols (Bayard Wrestling Club) won by fall over Isaac Rohde (Tri-State Grapplers) (Fall 2:38)

3rd - 4th 108-113 - Kyan Kramer’s place is 1st and has scored 6.00 team points.

Round 1 - Kyan Kramer (Garden County Wrestling Club) won by fall over Tobin Landen (Chadron Jr Wrestling) (Fall 0:25)

Round 2 - Kyan Kramer (Garden County Wrestling Club) won by fall over Tobin Landen (Chadron Jr Wrestling) (Fall 0:32)

 

Reader Comments
(0)

 
 

Powered by ROAR Online Publication Software from Lions Light Corporation
© Copyright 2018